Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol  |  Login / Subscribe
      Giro d┤Italia 2014
| Server time: 19 Sep 2014 07:46:43 CET
Games | Prizes Giro d'Italia | News | Forum | Chat Homepage |  Zweeler |  My Profile   
Giro d'Italia
Italy
Race information

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1922 | 1921 | 1920 | 1919 | 1914 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911 | 1910 | 1909
History & Statistics

History
Palmares
Stage winners
Race leaders
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2014QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2013NIBALI Vincenzo

2012HESJEDAL Ryder

2011SCARPONI Michele

2010BASSO Ivan

2009MENCHOV Denis

2008CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007DI LUCA Danilo

2006BASSO Ivan

2005SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2004CUNEGO Damiano

2003SIMONI Gilberto

2002SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2001SIMONI Gilberto

2000GARZELLI Stefano

1999GOTTI Ivan

1998PANTANI Marco

1997GOTTI Ivan

1996TONKOV Pavel

1995ROMINGER Tony

1994BERZIN Eugeni

1993INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1992INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991CHIOCCIOLI Franco

1990BUGNO Gianni

1989FIGNON Laurent

1988HAMPSTEN Andrew

1987ROCHE Stephen

1986VISENTINI Roberto

1985HINAULT Bernard

1984MOSER Francesco

1983SARONNI Giuseppe

1982HINAULT Bernard

1981BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980HINAULT Bernard

1979SARONNI Giuseppe

1978DE MUYNCK Johan

1977POLLENTIER Michel

1976GIMONDI Felice

1975BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974MERCKX Eddy

1973MERCKX Eddy

1972MERCKX Eddy

1971PETTERSSON Gosta

1970MERCKX Eddy

1969GIMONDI Felice

1968MERCKX Eddy

1967GIMONDI Felice

1966MOTTA Gianni

1965ADORNI Vittorio

1964ANQUETIL Jacques

1963BALMAMION Franco

1962BALMAMION Franco

1961PAMBIANCO Arnaldo

1960ANQUETIL Jacques

1959GAUL Charly

1958BALDINI Ercole

1957NENCINI Gastone

1956GAUL Charly

1955MAGNI Fiorenzo

1954CLERICI Carlo

1953COPPI Fausto

1952COPPI Fausto

1951MAGNI Fiorenzo

1950KOBLET Hugo

1949COPPI Fausto

1948MAGNI Fiorenzo

1947COPPI Fausto

1946BARTALI Gino

1940COPPI Fausto

1939VALETTI Giovanni

1938VALETTI Giovanni

1937BARTALI Gino

1936BARTALI Gino

1935BERGAMASCHI Vasco

1934GUERRA Learco

1933BINDA Alfredo

1932PESENTI Antonio

1931CAMUSSO Francesco

1930MARCHISIO Luigi

1929BINDA Alfredo

1928BINDA Alfredo

1927BINDA Alfredo

1926BRUNERO Giovanni

1925BINDA Alfredo

1924ENRICI Giuseppe

1923GIRARDENGO Costante

1922BRUNERO Giovanni

1921BRUNERO Giovanni

1920BELLONI Gaetano

1919GIRARDENGO Costante

1914CALZOLARI Alfonso

1913ORIANI Carlo

1912GALETTI Carlo

1911GALETTI Carlo

1910GALETTI Carlo

1909GANNA Luigi




Rider Statistics

Eugeni Berzin
  Russia
3 June 1970    Vyborg, Russia

Specialties


Classification Victories

General Classification (1)1994
Young Rider Class. (1)1994

Race Performance

7 Participations
2000 MOBILVETTA DESIGN / ROSSIN X
1999 AMICA CHIPS - COSTA DE ALMERIA 52
1997 BATIK - DEL MONTE 20
1996 GEWISS - PLAYBUS 10
1995 GEWISS - BALLAN 2
1994 GEWISS - BALLAN 1
1993 MECAIR - BALLAN

5 Stage Victories
1996 Stage 19 Vicenza - Marostica 62.00 km
1995 Stage 21 Pont St Martin - Luino 190.00 km
1994 Stage 18 Chiavari - Passo del Bocco 35.00 km
1994 Stage 8 Grosseto - Follonica 44.00 km
1994 Stage 4 Montesilvano - Campitello Matese 204.00 km

19 Days in Leader Jersey
1994 Stage 22 Milano 198.00 km
1994 Stage 21 Sestriere 121.00 km
1994 Stage 20 Les Deux Alpes (Fra) 201.00 km
1994 Stage 19 Bra 212.00 km
1994 Stage 18 Passo del Bocco 35.00 km
1994 Stage 17 Lavagna 200.00 km
1994 Stage 16 Stradella 220.00 km
1994 Stage 15 Aprica 188.00 km
1994 Stage 14 Merano 235.00 km
1994 Stage 13 Lienz (Aut) 231.00 km
1994 Stage 12 Kranj (Slo) 204.00 km
1994 Stage 11 Bibione 165.00 km
1994 Stage 10 Circuito Marostica 115.00 km
1994 Stage 9 Pontedera 153.00 km
1994 Stage 8 Follonica 44.00 km
1994 Stage 7 Fiuggi 119.00 km
1994 Stage 6 Caserta 215.00 km
1994 Stage 5 Melfi 158.00 km
1994 Stage 4 Campitello Matese 204.00 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:22 stages(100%)
Top-20:1x (4,5%)

2000
Team:MOBILVETTA DESIGN / ROSSIN
Rank:Abandoned in stage 0 (DNS)


1999
Team:AMICA CHIPS - COSTA DE ALMERIA
Rank:52
Top-20:1x (4,5%)

1 1999-05-15 Modica 175.00 00:00:00 47
2 1999-05-16 Catania 133.00 00:00:00 58
3 1999-05-17 Messina 176.00 00:00:00 122
4 1999-05-18 Terme Luigiane 186.00 00:00:00 39
5 1999-05-19 Monte Sirino 147.00 00:02:03 58
6 1999-05-20 Foggia 257.00 00:00:00 48
7 1999-05-21 Lanciano 153.00 00:00:06 83
8 1999-05-22 Gran Sasso d'Italia 253.00 00:13:43 63
9 1999-05-23 ITT Ancona 32.00 00:04:05 62
10 1999-05-24 San Sepolcro 189.00 00:00:00 126
11 1999-05-25 Cesenatico 125.00 00:00:24 111
12 1999-05-26 Sassuolo 168.00 00:00:43 117
13 1999-05-27 Rapallo 243.00 00:24:51 88
14 1999-05-29 Borgo San Dalmazzo 187.00 00:24:32 98
15 1999-05-30 Oropa 143.00 00:07:27 52
16 1999-05-31 Lumezzane 232.00 00:01:05 54
17 1999-06-01 Castelfranco Veneto 212.00 00:00:24 90
18 1999-06-02 ITT Treviso 45.00 00:02:42 16
19 1999-06-03 Alpe Di Pampeago 166.00 00:17:36 57
20 1999-06-04 Madonna Di Campiglio 175.00 00:10:44 58
21 1999-06-05 Aprica 190.00 00:25:30 71
22 1999-06-06 Milano 170.00 00:00:00 82

1997
Team:BATIK - DEL MONTE
Rank:20


1996
Team:GEWISS - PLAYBUS
Rank:10


1995
Team:GEWISS - BALLAN
Rank:2


1994
Team:GEWISS - BALLAN
Rank:1


1993
Team:MECAIR - BALLAN







About CyclingFever Chat  |  Forum  |  Groups Statistics  |  Help