Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español  |  Login / Subscribe
      Giro d´Italia 2014
| Server time: 29 Nov 2014 05:52:35 CET
Games | Prizes Giro d'Italia | News | Forum | Chat Homepage |  Zweeler |  My Profile   
Giro d'Italia
Italy
Race information

2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1922 | 1921 | 1920 | 1919 | 1914 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911 | 1910 | 1909
History & Statistics

History
Palmares
Stage winners
Race leaders
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2014QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2013NIBALI Vincenzo

2012HESJEDAL Ryder

2011SCARPONI Michele

2010BASSO Ivan

2009MENCHOV Denis

2008CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007DI LUCA Danilo

2006BASSO Ivan

2005SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2004CUNEGO Damiano

2003SIMONI Gilberto

2002SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2001SIMONI Gilberto

2000GARZELLI Stefano

1999GOTTI Ivan

1998PANTANI Marco

1997GOTTI Ivan

1996TONKOV Pavel

1995ROMINGER Tony

1994BERZIN Eugeni

1993INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1992INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991CHIOCCIOLI Franco

1990BUGNO Gianni

1989FIGNON Laurent

1988HAMPSTEN Andrew

1987ROCHE Stephen

1986VISENTINI Roberto

1985HINAULT Bernard

1984MOSER Francesco

1983SARONNI Giuseppe

1982HINAULT Bernard

1981BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980HINAULT Bernard

1979SARONNI Giuseppe

1978DE MUYNCK Johan

1977POLLENTIER Michel

1976GIMONDI Felice

1975BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974MERCKX Eddy

1973MERCKX Eddy

1972MERCKX Eddy

1971PETTERSSON Gosta

1970MERCKX Eddy

1969GIMONDI Felice

1968MERCKX Eddy

1967GIMONDI Felice

1966MOTTA Gianni

1965ADORNI Vittorio

1964ANQUETIL Jacques

1963BALMAMION Franco

1962BALMAMION Franco

1961PAMBIANCO Arnaldo

1960ANQUETIL Jacques

1959GAUL Charly

1958BALDINI Ercole

1957NENCINI Gastone

1956GAUL Charly

1955MAGNI Fiorenzo

1954CLERICI Carlo

1953COPPI Fausto

1952COPPI Fausto

1951MAGNI Fiorenzo

1950KOBLET Hugo

1949COPPI Fausto

1948MAGNI Fiorenzo

1947COPPI Fausto

1946BARTALI Gino

1940COPPI Fausto

1939VALETTI Giovanni

1938VALETTI Giovanni

1937BARTALI Gino

1936BARTALI Gino

1935BERGAMASCHI Vasco

1934GUERRA Learco

1933BINDA Alfredo

1932PESENTI Antonio

1931CAMUSSO Francesco

1930MARCHISIO Luigi

1929BINDA Alfredo

1928BINDA Alfredo

1927BINDA Alfredo

1926BRUNERO Giovanni

1925BINDA Alfredo

1924ENRICI Giuseppe

1923GIRARDENGO Costante

1922BRUNERO Giovanni

1921BRUNERO Giovanni

1920BELLONI Gaetano

1919GIRARDENGO Costante

1914CALZOLARI Alfonso

1913ORIANI Carlo

1912GALETTI Carlo

1911GALETTI Carlo

1910GALETTI Carlo

1909GANNA Luigi




Rider Statistics

Pavel Tonkov
  Russia
9 February 1969    Izhevsk, Russia

Specialties


Classification Victories

General Classification (1)1996
Young Rider Class. (2)1992 1993

Race Performance

11 Participations
2004 VINI CALDIROLA - NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 13
2003 CCC POLSAT X
2002 LAMPRE - DAIKIN 5
2000 MAPEI - QUICK STEP 5
1998 MAPEI - BRICOBI 2
1997 MAPEI - GB 2
1996 CERAMICHE PANARIA - VINAVIL 1
1995 LAMPRE - PANARIA 6
1994 LAMPRE - PANARIA 4
1993 LAMPRE - POLTI 5
1992 LAMPRE - COLNAGO - ANIMEX 7

7 Stage Victories
2004 Stage 17 Brunico - Fondo Sarnonico 153.00 km
2002 Stage 17 Corvara in Badia - Folgaria 222.00 km
1998 Stage 18 Selva Val Gardena - Pampeago 115.00 km
1997 Stage 21 Malé - Edolo 238.00 km
1997 Stage 5 Arezzo - Terminillo 215.00 km
1997 Stage 3 Santarcangelo - San Marino 18.00 km
1996 Stage 13 Loano - Pratonevoso 115.00 km

20 Days in Leader Jersey
1997 Stage 13 Cuneo 150.00 km
1997 Stage 12 Varazze 214.00 km
1997 Stage 11 Circuito della Versilia 155.00 km
1997 Stage 10 Taranto 195.00 km
1997 Stage 9 Castrovillari 232.00 km
1997 Stage 8 Cava dei Tirreni 212.00 km
1997 Stage 7 Mondragone 210.00 km
1997 Stage 6 Lanciano 210.00 km
1997 Stage 5 Terminillo 215.00 km
1997 Stage 4 Arezzo 156.00 km
1997 Stage 3 San Marino 18.00 km
1996 Stage 22 Milano 176.00 km
1996 Stage 21 Aprica 250.00 km
1996 Stage 19 Marostica 62.00 km
1996 Stage 18 Vicenza 216.00 km
1996 Stage 17 Biella 236.00 km
1996 Stage 16 Lausanne (Sui) 180.00 km
1996 Stage 15 Aoste 235.00 km
1996 Stage 14 Briançon (Fra) 202.00 km
1996 Stage 13 Pratonevoso 115.00 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:77 stages(100%)
Victory:2x (2,6%)
Top-3:2x (2,6%)
Top-10:9x (11,7%)
Top-20:21x (27,3%)

2004
Team:VINI CALDIROLA - NOBILI RUBINETTERIE
Rank:13
Victory:1x (4,8%)
Top-3:1x (4,8%)
Top-10:2x (9,5%)
Top-20:4x (19,0%)

0 2004-05-08 ITT Gênes 6.90 00:00:41 34
1 2004-05-09 Alba 143.00 00:00:08 84
2 2004-05-10 Pontremoli 184.00 00:00:10 43
3 2004-05-11 Corno alle Scale 191.00 00:00:55 13
4 2004-05-12 Civitella Val di Chiana 184.00 00:00:00 90
5 2004-05-13 Spoleto 177.00 00:00:00 58
6 2004-05-14 Valmontone 164.00 00:00:00 63
7 2004-05-15 Montevergine 214.00 00:02:08 41
8 2004-05-16 Policoro 214.00 00:00:00 103
9 2004-05-17 Carovigno 142.00 00:00:00 50
10 2004-05-19 Ascoli Piceno 146.00 00:00:00 82
11 2004-05-20 Cesena 228.00 00:00:49 28
12 2004-05-21 Trévise 210.00 00:00:00 91
13 2004-05-22 ITT Carsico 52.00 00:04:29 55
14 2004-05-23 Pola 175.00 00:00:00 85
15 2004-05-24 San Vendemiano 234.00 00:00:13 102
16 2004-05-25 Falzes 217.00 00:03:50 21
17 2004-05-27 Fondo Sarnonico 153.00 00:00:00 1
18 2004-05-28 Bormio 118.00 00:03:08 17
19 2004-05-29 Presolana 122.00 00:01:23 7
20 2004-05-30 Milano 149.00 00:00:14 41

2003
Team:CCC POLSAT
Rank:Abandoned in stage 14 (DNF)
Top-10:1x (7,7%)
Top-20:3x (23,1%)

1 2003-05-10 Lecce 201.00 00:00:07 81
2 2003-05-11 Matera 177.00 00:00:00 26
3 2003-05-12 Terme Luigiane 145.00 00:00:09 26
4 2003-05-13 Vibo Valentia 170.00 00:00:00 66
5 2003-05-14 Catane 176.00 00:00:19 77
6 2003-05-16 Avezzano 222.00 00:00:18 77
7 2003-05-17 Terminillo 146.00 00:00:14 4
8 2003-05-18 Arezzo 214.00 00:00:10 43
9 2003-05-19 Montecatini Terme 160.00 00:00:05 20
10 2003-05-20 Faenza 202.00 00:00:26 18
11 2003-05-21 San Dona di Piave 222.00 00:00:00 40
12 2003-05-22 Monte Zoncolan 185.00 00:04:25 22
13 2003-05-23 Marostica 149.00 00:00:00 42

2002
Team:LAMPRE - DAIKIN
Rank:5
Victory:1x (4,8%)
Top-3:1x (4,8%)
Top-10:1x (4,8%)
Top-20:7x (33,3%)

0 2002-05-11 ITT Groningen (Ned) 6.50 00:00:41 141
1 2002-05-12 Munster (Ger) 215.00 00:00:32 97
2 2002-05-13 Liège (Bel) 209.00 00:00:33 39
3 2002-05-14 Esch sur Alzette (Lux) 206.00 00:00:00 95
4 2002-05-15 Strasbourg (Fra) 232.00 00:00:00 89
5 2002-05-17 Limone Piemonte 150.00 00:00:14 11
6 2002-05-18 Varazze 191.00 00:05:05 57
7 2002-05-19 Circuito della Versilia 159.00 00:01:46 67
8 2002-05-20 Orvieto 237.00 00:00:04 17
9 2002-05-21 Caserta 201.00 00:00:00 110
10 2002-05-22 Benevento 118.00 00:00:00 43
11 2002-05-23 Campitello Matese 140.00 00:00:42 21
12 2002-05-24 Chieti 200.00 00:07:47 17
13 2002-05-25 Giacomo 190.00 00:00:41 15
14 2002-05-26 ITT Numana 30.30 00:02:33 31
15 2002-05-28 Conegliano 156.00 00:00:00 89
16 2002-05-29 Corvara in Badia 163.00 00:03:25 16
17 2002-05-30 Folgaria 222.00 00:00:00 1
18 2002-05-31 Brescia 143.00 00:00:00 39
19 2002-06-01 ITT Monticello 44.30 00:03:43 16
20 2002-06-02 Milano 142.00 00:00:05 54

2000
Team:MAPEI - QUICK STEP
Rank:5
Top-10:5x (22,7%)
Top-20:7x (31,8%)

0 2000-05-13 ITT Roma 4.60 00:00:11 21
1 2000-05-14 Terracina 125.00 00:00:00 109
2 2000-05-15 Maddaloni 225.00 00:00:29 33
3 2000-05-16 Scalea 177.00 00:00:00 30
4 2000-05-17 Matera 233.00 00:00:00 48
5 2000-05-18 Peschici 232.00 00:00:02 12
6 2000-05-19 Vasto 170.00 00:00:00 39
7 2000-05-20 Teramo 182.00 00:00:51 44
8 2000-05-21 Prato 255.00 00:00:49 38
9 2000-05-22 Abetone 140.00 00:01:41 7
10 2000-05-23 Padova 257.00 00:00:00 56
11 2000-05-24 ITT Bibione 45.00 00:01:52 6
12 2000-05-26 Feltre 184.00 00:04:43 33
13 2000-05-27 Selva Val Gardena 195.00 00:01:28 10
14 2000-05-28 Bormio 205.00 00:01:27 16
15 2000-05-29 Brescia 171.00 00:00:00 43
16 2000-05-30 Meda 102.00 00:00:00 80
17 2000-05-31 Genoa 224.00 00:00:24 60
18 2000-06-01 Pratonevoso 176.00 00:00:02 5
19 2000-06-02 Briançon 177.00 00:01:06 6
20 2000-06-03 ITT Sestrières 34.00 00:04:24 21
21 2000-06-04 Milano 198.00 00:00:14 43

1998
Team:MAPEI - BRICOBI
Rank:2


1997
Team:MAPEI - GB
Rank:2


1996
Team:CERAMICHE PANARIA - VINAVIL
Rank:1


1995
Team:LAMPRE - PANARIA
Rank:6


1994
Team:LAMPRE - PANARIA
Rank:4


1993
Team:LAMPRE - POLTI
Rank:5


1992
Team:LAMPRE - COLNAGO - ANIMEX
Rank:7







About CyclingFever Chat  |  Forum  |  Groups Statistics  |  Help